EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseRussianSpanish

2005

2005 - , 29 4 2005 , , . . , , 1000 . 2005 .

 

:      :     :     :
M1x  
7: 16,42  
7: 18,34  
7: 21,12
M2x  

6: 37,61  

6: 37,96  

6: 46,71
M4x  



5: 34,96  



5: 35,45  



5: 36,61
M2-  

6: 52,51  

6: 55,52  

6: 57.29
M2 +  


()
7: 16.61  


()
7: 23,22  


()
7: 26,22
M4-  



6: 11,59  

-

6: 13,23  



6: 16.02
M4 +  




()
6: 02.42  



()
6: 03.44  




()
6: 06.01
M8 +  








()
5: 22,75  








()
5: 24.01  



-




()
5: 25,66

 

:      :     :     :
W1x  
-
7: 48,35  
7: 51,69  
7: 51,62
W2x  
-
-
7: 08.03  

7: 10,92  

7: 22,86
W4x  



6: 09.59  



6: 09.93  



6: 12.19
W2-  

7: 43,83  

7: 47,57  

7: 50,07
W4-  



6: 55,56  



ո
7: 03.24  



7: 07.96
W8 +  








()
5: 58.10  




-



()
5: 59,50  








()
5: 59,61

2005 World Championships Gifu Japan

ResultsMen Men's

Single Scull

E1: 1st NZL, 2nd AUS, 3rd SCG, 4th , 5th POL, 6th MAR
E2: 1st CZE, 2nd BEL, 3rd GBR, 4th USA, 5th FRA, 6th INA
E3: 1st NOR, 2nd NED, 3rd ARG, 4th , 5th MAS
E4: 1st GER, 2nd SWE, 3rd CUB, 4th HUN, 5th
R1: 1st GBR, 2nd AUS, 3rd LAT, 4th UKR, 5th NAR
R2: 1st BEL, 2nd ARG, 3rd POL, 4th HUN, 5th INA
R3: 1st CUN, 2nd NED, 3rd RUS, 4th FRA
R4: 1st SWE, 2nd SCG, 3rd USA, 4th MAS
SF C/D: 1st USA, 2nd HUN, 3rd FRA, 4th LAT, 5th MAR
SF C/D: 1st UKR, 2nd POL, 3rd RUS, 4th INA, 5th MAS
SF: 1st CZE, 2nd NZL, 3rd CUB, 4th SWE, 5th ARG, 6th AUS
SF: 1st NOR, 2nd BEL, 3rd GER, 4th NED, 5th GBR, 6th SCG
Final B: 7th NED, 8th SWE, 9th AUS, 10th SCG, 11th ARG, 12th GBR
Final: 1st NZL Mahe Drysdale 7:16.42, 2nd NOR Olaf Tufte 7:18.34, 3rd CZE Ondrej Synek 7:21.12, 4th BEL 7:28.72, 5th CUB 7:35.92, 6th GER 7:36.15

Men's Double Scull

E1: 1st GER, 2nd HUN, 3rd USA, 4th SCG, 5th JPN
E2: 1st SLO, 2nd BEL, 3rd BUL, 4th CRO, 5th KOR
E3: 1st FRA, 2nd , 3rd POL, 4th NOR, 5th SUI
E4: 1st ITA, 2nd , 3rd , 4th
R1: 1st BUL, 2nd USA, 3rd NOR, 4th SUI, 5th EST, 6th JPN
R2: 1st POL, 2nd CRO, 3rd KOR, 4th SCG, 5th LTU
SF C/D: 1st NOR, 2nd LTU, 3rd SCG, 4th JPN
SF C/D: 1st SUI, 2nd EST, 3rd KOR
SF: 1st GER, 2nd BEL, 3rd BUL, 4th FRA, 5th RUS, 6th CRO
SF: 1st SLO, 2nd ITA, 3rd UKR, 4th POL, 5th USA, 6th HUN
Final B: 7th FRA, 8th CRO, 9th POL, 10th USA, 11th , 12th HUN
Final: 1st SLO (Luka Spik, Iztok Cop) 6:37.61, 2nd ITA (Federico Gattinoni, Luca Ghezzi) 6:37.96, 3rd GER (Christian Schreiber, Rene Burmeister) 6:46.71, 4th BUL 6:47.78, 5th UKR 6:49.64, 6th BEL 6:56.02

Men's Quad Scull

E1: 1st , 2nd GER, 3rd , 4th USA, 5th AUS
E2: 1st SLO, 2nd FRA, 3rd GBR, 4th , 5th JPN
E3: 1st CZE, 2nd POL, 3rd , 4th ROM
R: 1st USA, 2nd AUS, 3rd UKR, 4th ROM, 5th JPN
Final C: 13th ROM, 14th JPN
Final B: 7th GBR, 8th , 9th USA, 10th , 11th AUS, DNS
Final: 1st POL (Konrad Wasielewski, Marek Kolbowicz, Michal Jelinski, Adam Korol) 5:34.96, 2nd SLO (Matej Prelog, Davor Mizerit, Luka Spik, Iztok Cop) 5:35.45, 3rd (Jueri Jaanson, Leonid Gulov, Tonu Endrekson, Andrei Jaemsae) 5:36.61, 4th CZE 5:38.54, 5th FRA 5:38.89, 6th GER 5:41.71

Men's Coxless Pair

E1: 1st ITA, 2nd CAN, 3rd USA, 4th GER, 5th IND
E2: 1st NZL, 2nd GBR, 3rd CZE, 4th FRA, 5th EGY
E3: 1st RSA, 2nd GRE, 3rd AUS, 4th NED, 5th PHI
E4: 1st CRO, 2nd SLO, 3rd , 4th SIN
R1: 1st AUS, 2nd FRA, 3rd USA, 4th IND, 5th SIN
R2: 1st GER, 2nd CZE, 3rd EGY, 4th LTU, 5th NED, 6th PHI
SF C/D: 1st USA, 2nd LTU, 3rd PHI, 4th SIN
SF C/D: 1st EGY, 2nd NED, 3rd IND
SF: 1st NZL, 2nd ITA, 3rd GRE, 4th SLO, 5th CZE, 6th AUS
SF: 1st RSA, 2nd CRO, 3rd CAN, 4th GER, 5th GBR, 6th FRA
Final B: 7th GER, 8th SLO, 9th AUS, 10th GBR, 11th CZE, 12th FRA
Final: 1st NZL (Nathan Twaddle, George Bridgewater) 6:52.51, 2nd RSA (Ramon Di Clemente, Donovan Cech) 6:55.52, 3rd ITA (Luca Agamennoni, Dario Lari) 6:57.29, 4th CAN 6:59.26, 5th GRE 7:03.83, 6th CRO 7:07.53

Men's Coxed Pair

Exhibition race: 1st AUS, 2nd ITA, 3rd USA
Final: 1st AUS (as above) 7:16.61, 2nd ITA (Dario Cerasola, Edoardo Verzotti, Manuel Berlingerio) 7:23.22, 3rd USA (Jordan Smith, Micah Boyd, Chase Phillips) 7:26.22

Men's Coxless Four

E1: 1st NED, 2nd ITA, 3rd IRL, 4th AUS, 5th KOR, 6th JPN
E2: 1st GBR, 2nd CZE, 3rd SLO, 4th SUI, 5th POL, 6th GER
E3: 1st USA, 2nd DEN, 3rd CAN, 4th NZL, 5th IND
R1: 1st NZL, 2nd IRL, 3rd GER, 4th SLO, 5th KOR
R2: 1st CAN, 2nd AUS, 3rd POL, 4th SUI, 5th JPN, IND DNS
SF: 1st NED, 2nd USA, 3rd NZL, 4th AUS, 5th CZE, 6th GER
SF: 1st GBR, 2nd CAN, 3rd DEN, 4th ITA, 5th IRL, 6th POL
Final B: 7th ITA, 8th CZE, 9th AUS, 10th IRL, 11th POL, 12th GER
Final: 1st GBR (Steve Williams, Peter Reed, Alex Partridge, Andrew Triggs Hodge) 6:11.59, 2nd NED (Geert Cirkel, Jan-Willem Gabriels, Matthijs Vellenga, Gijs Vermeulen) 6:13.23, 3rd CAN (Rob Weitemeyer, Peter Dembicki, Andrew Ireland, Kristopher Mcdaniel) 6:16.02, 4th DEN 6:20.63, 5th USA 6:21.42, 6th NZL 6:26.83

Men's Coxed Four

Final: 1st FRA (Nicolas Podpovitny, Vincent Durupt, Johnatan Mathis, Lionel Jacquiot, Nicolas Majerus) 6:02.42, 2nd USA (Troy Kepper, Matthew Hughes, Patrick Sullivan, Brett Newlin, Marcus Mc Elhenney) 6:03.44, 3rd GER (Toni Seifert, Matthias Flach, Johannes Doberschuetz, Falk Mueller, Martin Sauer) 6:06.01, 4th CAN 6:07.14, 5th ITA 6:14.12, 6th JPN 6:18.98

Men's Eight

E1: 1st GER, 2nd , 3rd CAN, 4th NED, 5th , 6th CRO
E2: 1st USA, 2nd ITA, 3rd POL, 4th GBR, 5th FRA, 6th ROM
R1: 1st POL, 2nd RUS, 3rd FRA, 4th NED, 5th CRO
R2: 1st ITA, 2nd GBR, 3rd CAN, 4th BLR, 5th
Final B: 7th CAN, 8th NED, 9th FRA, 10th , 11th CRO, 12th ROM
Final: 1st USA (Paul Daniels, Matt Deakin, Steve Coppola Jr, Mike Blomquist, Dan Beery, Joshua Inman, Bryan Volpenhein, Beau Hoopman, Marcus McElhenney) 5:22.75, 2nd ITA (Lorenzo Carboncini, Niccolo Mornati, Pierpaolo Frattini, Valerio Pinton, Mario Palmisano, Dario Dentale, Raffaello Leonardo, Carlo Mornati, Gaetano Iannuzzi) 5:24.01, 3rd GER (Jochen Urban, Sebastian Schulte, Stephan Koltzk, Jan-Martin Broeer, Jan Tebruegge, Ulf Siemes, Thorsten Engelmann, Andreas Penkner, Peter Thiede) 5:25.66, 4th GBR 5.27.57, 5th POL 5:27.61, 6th RUS 5:30.83

Men's Lightweight Single Scull

E1: 1st GRE, 2nd POR, 3rd FRA, 4th PLE, 5th TUN
E2: 1st NED, 2nd HUN, 3rd ITA, 4th DEN, 5th HKG
E3: 1st GER, 2nd SUI, 3rd GUA, 4th IND, 5th CMR
E4: 1st GBR, 2nd LTU, 3rd JPN, 4th ESP, 5th MAS
R1: 1st FRA, 2nd ITA, 3rd ESP, 4th TUN, 5th IND, 6th CMR
R2: 1st JPN, 2nd GUA, 3rd DEN, 4th HKG, 5th PLE, 6th MAS
SF C/D: 1st HKG, 2nd ESP, 3rd PLE, 4th CMR
SF C/D: 1st DEN, 2nd TUN, 3rd IND, 4th MAS
SF: 1st GRE, 2nd FRA, 3rd GER, 4th LYU, 5th HUN, 6th GUA
SF: 1st SUI, 2nd NED, 3rd GBR, 4th JPN, 5th ITA, 6th POR
Final D: 18th CMR, 19th MAS
Final B: 7th JPN, 8th , 9th POR, 10th HUN, 11th ITA, 12th GUA
Final: 1st GRE (Vasileios Polymeros) 7:17.79, 2nd GBR (Zac Purchase) 7:23.10, 3rd FRA (Fabrice Moreau) 7:23.97, 4th SUI 7:25.01, 5th NED 7:35.80, 6th GER 7:53.83

Men's Lightweight Double Scull

E1: 1st ITA, 2nd POL, 3rd USA, 4th SVK, 5th RUS, 6th UZB
E2: 1st DEN, 2nd FRA, 3rd ESP, 4th SLO, 5th HKG
E3: 1st HUN, 2nd AUS, 3rd CZE, 4th POR, 5th THA, 6th INA
E4: 1st GER, 2nd JPN, 3rd GBR, 4th RUS, 5th ESA, 6th PHI
R1: 1st JPN, 2nd CZE, 3rd RUS, 4th ESP, 5th PHI
R2: 1st AUS, 2nd SVK, 3rd UKR, 4th ESA, 5th INA
R3: 1st FRA, 2nd USA, 3rd HKG, 4th THA, RSA DNF
R4: 1st POL, 2nd GBR, 3rd SLO, 4th POR, 5th UZB
SF C/D: 1st RUS, 2nd HKG, 3rd POR, 4th RSA, 5th ESA, 6th PHI
SF C/D: 1st UKR, 2nd SLO, 3rd ESP, 4th UZB, 5th THA, 6th INA
Final D: 19th RSA, 20th , 21st ESA, 22nd THA, 23th INA, 24th PHI
Final C: 13th , 14th , 15th ESP, 16th SLO, 17th POR, 18th HKG
Final B: 7th GBR, 8th JPN, 9th SVK, 10th USA, 11th CZE, 12th AUS
Final: 1st HUN (Zsolt Hirling, Tamas Varga) 6:05.10, 2nd DEN (Mads Rasmussen, Rasmus Quist) 6:05.62, 3rd POL (Pawel Randa, Robert Sycz) 6:07.93, 4th ITA 6:08.03, 5th FRA 6:14.74, 6th GER 6:16.57

Men's Lightweight Pair

E1: 1st ITS, 2nd SCG, 3rd GBR, 4th AUS, 5th IRL
E2: 1st DEN, 2nd EGY, 3rd FRA, 4th NED, 5th JPN

E3: 1st CHI, 2nd ESP, 3rd , 4th GER R: 1st NED, 2nd AUS, 3rd IRL, 4th GER, 5th JPN Final B: 7th GBR, 8th FRA, 9th NED, 10th RUS, 11th AUS, 12th IRL
Final C: 13th GER, 14th JPN
Final B: 7th GBR, 8th FRA, 9th NED, 10th , 11th AUS, 12th IRL
Final: 1st DEN (Bo Helleberg, Thomas Ebert) 6:22.59, 2nd CHI (Miguel Cerda Silva, Felipe Leal Atero) 6:23.31, 3rd ITA (Salvatore Amitrano, Catello Amarante) 6:25.63, 4th SCG 6:27.32, 5th EGY 6:31.67, 6th ESP 6:32.08

Men's Lightweight Four

E1: 1st GER, 2nd ITA, 3rd AUS, 4th RSA, 5th POL
E2: 1st IRL, 2nd ESP, 3rd , 4th JPN, 5th INA
E3: 1st FRA, 2nd GBR, 3rd USA, 4th NED, 5th IND
R: 1st POL, 2nd RSA, 3rd JPN, 4th NED, 5th IND, 6th INA
Final C: 13th NED, 14th IND, 15th INA
Final B: 7th RSA, 8th GBR, 9th USA, 10th ESP, 11th JPN, 12th
Final: 1st FRA (Franck Solforosi, Jeremy Pouge, Jean-Christophe Bette, Fabien Tilliet) 5:47.91, 2nd IRL (Timmy Harnedy, Eugene Coakley, Richard Archibald, Paul Griffin) 5:49.26, 3rd ITA (Lorenzo Bertini, Salvatore Di Somma, Elia Luini, Bruno Mascarenhas) 5:49.30, 4th AUS 5:51.02, 5th GER 5:51.93, 6th POL 5:58.16
Results - Women Women's

Single Scull

E1: 1st CZE, 2nd SWE, 3rd RSA, 4th ESP, 5th SIN
E2: 1st BLR, 2nd USA, 3rd RUS, 4th AUS, 5th ESA
E3: 1st FRA, 2nd GER, 3rd GBR, 4th SCG, 5th
R: 1st AUS, 2nd SCG, 3rd LAT, 4th ESP, 5th SIN, 6th ESA
SF: 1st CZE, 2nd USA, 3rd FRA, 4th GBR, 5th SCG, 6th RSA
SF: 1st BLR, 2nd RUS, 3rd SWE, 4th GER, 5th AUS, 6th LAT
Final B: 7th AUS, 8th GER, 9th GBR, 10th SCG, 11th RSA, 12th
Final: 1st E Karsten 7:48.35, 2nd CZE Mirka Knapkova 7:51.69 , 3rd USA Michelle Guerette 7:52.62, 4th FRA 8:02.12, 5th SWE 8:03.17, 6th 8:06.36

Women's Double Scull

E1: 1st NZL, 2nd ITA, 3rd USA, 4th , 5th AUS, 6th KOR
E2: 1st BUL, 2nd GBR, 3rd GER, 4th NOR, 5th JPN
R1: 1st GER, 2nd ITA, 3rd BLR, 4th JPN, 5th KOR
R2: 1st GBR, 2nd AUS, 3rd NOR, 4th USA
Final B: 7th NOR, 8th USA, 9th , 10th JPN, 11th KOR
Final: 1st NZL (Georgina Evers-Swindell, Caroline Evers-Swindell) 7:08.03, 2nd BUL (Rumyana Neykova, Miglena Markova) 7:10.92, 3rd AUS (as above) 7:22.86, 4th GER 7:26.02, 5th GBR 7:31.20, 6th ITA 7:32.60

Women's Quad Scull

E1: 1st GER, 2nd , 3rd USA, 4th ITA, 5th JPN
E2: 1st GBR, 2nd , 3rd FRA, 4th ROM
R1: 1st RUS, 2nd FRA, 3rd ITA
R2: 1st UKR, 2nd USA, 3rd ROM, 4th JPN
Final B: 7th ROM, 8th ITA, 9th JPN
Final: 1st GBR (Rebecca Romero, Sarah Winckless, Frances Houghton, Katherine Grainger) 6:09.59, 2nd GER (Britta Oppelt, Susanne Schmidt, Kathrin Boron, Stephanie Schiller) 6:09.93, 3rd (Olga Samulenkova, Oksana Dorodnova, Larisa Merk, Irina Fedotova) 6:12.19, 4th UKR 6:13.40, 5th USA 6:24.02, 6th FRA 6:30.14

Women's Pair

E1: 1st AUS, 2nd USA, 3rd , 4th BLR, 5th BUL, 6th FRA
E2: 1st NZL, 2nd ROM, 3rd GER, 4th NED, 5th DEN, 6th INA
R1: 1st USA, 2nd BLR, 3rd GER, 4th DEN, 5th FRA
R2: 1st ROM, 2nd RUS, 3rd NED, 4th BUL, 5th INA
Final B: 7th GER, 8th FRA, 9th DEN, 10th BUL, 11th NED, 12th INA
Final: 1st NZL (Juliette Haigh, Nicky Coles) 7:43.83, 2nd AUS (as above) 7:47.57, 3rd (Vera Potchitaeva, Valerya Starodubrovskaya) 7:50.07, 4th ROM 7:55.71, 5th 7:59.49, 6th USA 8:01.71

Women's Four

Exhibition Race: 1st AUS, 2nd GER, 3rd BLR, 4th KOR
Final: 1st AUS (as above) 6:55.56, 2nd GER (Mandy Emmrich, Wilma Dressel, Kerstin Naumann, Christiane Hoelzel) 7:03.24, 3rd BLR (Natallia Haurylenka, Volha Plashkova, Tatsina Narelik, Maryia Brel) 7:07.96, 4th KOR 7:41.09

Women's Eight

E1: 1st ROM, 2nd USA, 3rd BLR, 4th GBR
E2: 1st NED, 2nd AUS, 3rd RUS, 4th GER
R: 1st USA, 2nd GBR, 3rd AUS, 4th GER, 5th BLR, 6th RUS
Final B: 7th , 8th
Final: 1st AUS (as above) 5:58.10, 2nd ROM (Eniko Barabas, Georgeta Craciun, Camelia Lupascu, Ana Maria Apachitei, Elena Serban (-Parvan), Ioana Papuc, Rodica Florea, Simona Strimbeschi, Rodica Anghel) 5:59.50 , 3rd NED (Femke Dekker, Nienke Dekkers, Nienke Hommes, Hurnet Dekkers, Annemarieke Van Rumpt, Laura Posthuma, Annemiek De Haan, Helen Tanger, Ester Workel) 5:59.61, 4th USA 5:59.88, 5th GBR 6:01.34, 6th GER 6:04.37

Women's Lightweight Double Scull

E1: 1st AUS, 2nd FIN, 3rd GRE, 4th GBR, 5th UZB
E2: 1st POL, 2nd ITA, 3rd RUS, 4th THA, 5th INA
E3: 1st GER, 2nd USA, 3rd IRL, 4th ESP, 5th JPN
R: 1st GBR, 2nd ESP, 3rd JPN, 4th UZB, 5th THA, 6th INA
Final C: 13th THA, 14th , 15th INA
Final B: 7th GRE, 8th GBR, 9th ITA, 10th , 11th ESP, 12th JPN
Final: 1st GER (Daniela Reimer, Marie-Louise Draeger) 6:48.47, 2nd USA (Renee Hykel, Julia Nichols) 6:48.77, 3rd FIN (Sanna Sten, Minna Nieminen) 6:49.02, 4th POL 6:50.64, 5th IRL 6:54.79, 6th AUS 7:00.10