EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseRussianSpanish

2002

2002 , 15 22 2002 . , . .

              
M1x  
6: 36,33  
6: 39,00  
6: 39,45
LM1x  
6: 49,86  
6: 51.29  
6: 52,94
M2x  

6: 05,74  

6: 06.93  

6: 07.77
LM2x  

6: 10.80  

6: 13,50  

6: 14,82
M4x  



5: 39,57  



5: 40,43  



<
5: 43,62
LM4x  



5: 51,89  



5: 54,23  



5: 54,59
2-  

6: 14,27  

6: 15,60  

6: 15.97
LM2-  

6: 29,97  

6: 31,94  

6: 34,40
2+  


- ()
6: 47,93  


()
6: 50,60  


()
6: 53,77
M4-  



5: 41,35  



5: 41,60  



5: 44,12
M8 +  








()
5: 26,92  









()
5: 28,16  








()
5: 29.27

              
W1x  
7: 07.71  
7: 11,74  
7: 12.07
W2x  
-
-
6: 38,78  

,
.
6: 41.06  
6: 41,65
W4x  



-
6: 15,66  



6: 16,84  



6: 18,12
W2-  

6: 53.80  

6: 57,08  

6: 59,21
W4-  



6: 26,11  



6: 28,32  



6: 31,28
W8 +  








()
6: 04.25  








()
6: 05.10  








()
6: 05.19



Men's Single Scull

E1: 1st GER, 2nd SVK, 3rd ARG, 4th FIN, 5th BUL, 6th ROM
E2: 1st NOR, 2nd NED, 3rd , 4th GRE, 5th EGY
E3: 1st SLO, 2nd CZE, 3rd AUT, 4th USA, 5th ITA, 6th AUS
R1: 1st NED, 2nd ARG, 3rd USA, 4th Rom, 5th EGY
R2: 1st SVK, 2nd BUL, 3rd AUT, 4th AUS, 5th GRE
R3: 1st CZE, 2nd ITA, 3rd FIB, 4th
SF1: 1st GER, 2nd SLO, 3rd AUT, 4th RG, 5th ITA, 6th SVK
SF2: 1st NOR, 2nd CZE, 3rd NED, 4th USA, 5th FIN, 6th BUL
Final C: 13th , 14th AUD, 15th GRE, 16th EGY
Final B: 7th ARG, 8th ITA, 9th SVK, 10th BUL, 11th USA, 12th FIN
Final: 1st Marcel Hacker (GER) 6:38.33, 2nd Iztok Cop (SLO) 6:39.00, 3rd Olaf Tufte (NOR) 6:39.45, 4th CZE, 5th NED, 6th AUT

Men's Double Scull

E1: 1st HUN, 2nd GBR, 3rd CRO, 4th , 5th BEL, 6th
E2: 1st AUS, 2nd FRA, 3rd BRA, 4th USA, 5th GRE, 6th ESP
E3: 1st ITA, 2nd CUB, 3rd GER, 4th CZE, 5th NOR, 6th AUT
R1: 1st CZE, 2nd FRA, 3rd , 4th GRE, 5th CRO
R2: 1st GER, 2nd GBR, 3rd AUT, 4th USA, 5th BEL
R3: 1st CUB, 2nd BRA, 3rd , 4th ESP, 5th NOR
SF1: 1st AUS, 2nd GBR, 3rd HUN, 4th FRA, 5th CUB, 6th
SF2: 1st ITA, 2nd CZE, 3rd GER, 4th BRA, 5th , 6th AUT
Final C: 13th NOR, 14th USA, 15th BEL, 16th CRO, 17th GRE, 18th ESP
Final B: 7th FRA, 8th CUB, 9th BRA, 10th , 11th AUT, 12th
Final: 1st HUN 6:05.74 (Akos Haller and Tibor Peto), 2nd ITA 6:06.93 (Agostino Abbagnale and Franco Berra), 3rd GER 6:07.77 (Andre Willms and Andreas Hajek), 4th AUS 6:08.82, 5th CZE 6:14.79, 6th GBR 6:16.54

Men's Coxless Pair

E1: 1st CRO, 2nd CZE, 3rd ITA, 4th , 5th GER
E2: 1st AUS, 2nd YUG, 3rd CAN, 4th BRA, 5th EGY
E3: 1st GBR, 2nd RSA, 3rd ARG, 4th ROM, 5th USA, 6th ESP
R1: 1st YUG, 2nd ITA, 3rd EGY, 4th ROM
R2: 1st CZE, 2nd ARG, 3rd BRA, 4th ESP, 5th GER
R3: 1st RSA, 2nd CAN, 3rd , 4th USA
SF!: 1st GBR, 2nd CRO, 3rd CZE, 4th CAN, 5th ITA, 6th BRA
SF2: 1st AUS, 2nd RSA, 3rd YUG, 4th , 5th ARG, 6th EGY
Final C: 13th GER, 14th USA, 15th ROM, 16th ESP
Final B: 7th CAN, 8th , 9th BRA, 10th ARG, 11th ITA, 12th EGY
Final: 1st GBR (James Cracknell and Matthew Pinsent) 6:14.27, 2nd RSA (Ramon Di Clemente and Donovan Cech) 6:15.80, 3rd CRO (Sinisa Skelin and Niksa Skelin) 6:15.97, 4th AUS 6:16.02, 5th YUG 6:21.32, 6th CZE 6:21.73

Men's Coxed Pair

E1: 1st GER, 2nd USA, 3rd ARG, 4th ESP
E2: 1st AUS, 2nd ROM. 3rd ITA
R: 1st USA, 2nd ROM, 3rd ITA, 4th ESP, 5th ARG
Final: 1st GER 6:47.93 (Lars Krisch, Andreas Werner, C.Mueller-G), 2nd USA 6:50.60 (Daniel Beery, Dana Schmunk, Joseph Manion), 3rd AUS 6:53.77 (as above), 4th ROM 6:55.27, 5th ESP 6:57.63, 6th ITA 7:18.35

Men's Coxless Four

E1: 1st GER, 2nd NZL, 3rd DEN, 4th POL, 5th
E2: 1st GBR, 2nd NED, 3rd FRA, 4th BUL, 5th , 6th CZE
E3: 1st SLO, 2nd ITA, 3rd USA, 4th , 5th GRE
R1: 1st FRA, 2nd NZL, 3rd CZE, 4th , 5th
R2: 1st NED, 2nd POL, 3rd USA, 4th
R3: 1st ITA, 2nd BUL, 3rd DEN, 4th GRE
SF1: 1st GER, 2nd NED, 3rd SLO, 4th NZL, 5th USA, 6th BUL
SF2: 1st GBR, 2nd ITA, 3rd FRA, 4th POL, 5th DEN, 6th CZE
Final C: 13th , 14th , 15th , 16th GRE
Final B; 7th NZL, 8th POL, 9th DEN, 10th SLO, 11th CZE, 12th USA
Final: 1st GER 5:41.35 (Sebastian Thormann, Paul Dienstbach, Phillip Stuer and Bernd Heidicker), 2nd GBR 5:41.60 (Joshus West, Stephen Williams, Toby Garbett and Richard Dunn), 3rd ITA 5: 44.12 (Niccolo Mornati, Raffaello Leonardi, Lorenzo Carboncini and Carlo Mornati), 4th SLO 5:44.99, 5th NED 5:48.46, 6th FRA 5:52.02

Men's Quad Scull

E1: 1st GER, 2nd , 3rd FRA, 4th USA, 5th DEN
E2: 1st ITA, 2nd , 3rd , 4th SLO, 5th EGY, 6th VEN
E3: 1st POL, 2nd NED, 3rd EST, 4th CZE, 5th GRE, 6th BRA
R1; 1st , 2nd CZE, 3rd FRA, 4th EGY
R2: 1st , 2nd SLO, 3rd , 4th DEN, 5th BRA
R3: 1st , 2nd USA, 3rd NED, 4th GRE, 5th VEN
SF1: 1st GER, 2nd POL, 3rd , 4th CZE, 5th , 6th USA
SF2: 1st ITA, 2nd , 3rd , 4th FRA, 5th SLO, 6th NED
Final C: 13th DEN, 14th GRE, 15th EGY, 16th BRA, 17th VEN
Final B: 7th , 8th SLO, 9th CZE, 10th USA, 11th NED, 12th FRA
Final: 1st GER 5:39.57 (Rene Bertram, Stephen Volkert, Marco Geisler and Robert Sens), 2nd POL 5:40.43 (Adam Bronikowski, Marek Kolbowicz, Slawomir Kruszkowski, Adam Korol), . 3rd ITA 5:43.62 (Mattia Righetti, Marco Ragazzi, Rossano Galtarossa and Simone Raineri), 4th 5:45.70, 5th 5:45.95, 6th 5:46.09

Men's Eight

E1: 1st USA, 2nd AUS, 3rd GBR, 4th ROM, 5th EGY, 6th
E2: 1st CAN, 2nd ITA, 3rd GER, 4th CRO, 5th , 6th POL
R1: 1st GER, 2nd CRO, 3rd AUS, 4th EGY, 5th
R2: 1st ITA, 2nd GBR, 3rd POL, 4th ROM, 5th
Final B: 7th AUS, 8th ROM, 9th EGY, 10th , 11th POL, 12th
Final: 1st CAN 5:26.92 (Matthew Swick, Kevin Light, Benjamin Rutledge, Kyle Hamilton, Joseph Stankevicius, Andrew Hoskins, Adam Kreek, Jeffrey Powell and Brian Price), 2nd GER 5:28.16 (Sebastian Schulte, Thorsten Englemann, JorhDiessner, Stephan Koltzk, Joh Doberschuetz, Enrico Schabel, Ulf Siemes, Michael Ruhe and Peter Thiede), 3rd USA 5:29.27 (Ryan Torgerson, Garrett Klugh, Joseph Hansen, Wolfgang Moser, Michael Wherley, Eric Mueller, Bryan Volpenhein, Jonathan Watling and Peter Cipollone), 4th CRO 5:31.96, 5th ITA 5:33.48, 6th GBR 5:35,78

Men's Lightweight Pair

E1: 1st CHI, 2nd USA, 3rd FRA, 4th ESP
E2: 1st IRL, 2nd NED, 3rd , 4th GER, 5th GEO
E3: 1st ITA, 2nd AUS, 3rd DEN, 4th BRA, 5th AUT
E4: 1st GBR, 2nd CAN, 3rd ROM, 4th GUA, 5th MEX
R1: 1st CAN, 2nd GER, 3rd DEN
R2: 1st AUS, 2nd , 3rd ESP, 4th MEX
R3: 1st NED, 2nd FRA, 3rd GUA, 4th AUT
R4: 1st USA, 2nd ROM, 3rd BRA, 4th GEO
SFA/B: 1st CHI, 2nd ITA, 3rd USA, 4th AUS, 5th FRA, 6th GER
SFA/B: 1st IRL, 2nd GBR, 3rd CAB, 4th NED, 5th ROM, 6th
SFC/D: 1st DEN, 2nd SEO, 3rd MEX, 4th GUA
SFC/D: 1st ESP, 2nd AUT, 3rd BRA
FinalC: 13th ESP, 14th DEN, 15th AUT, 16th GEO
Final B: 7th NED, 8th ROM, 9th AUS, 10th GER, 11th , 12th FRA
Final: 1st CHI 6:29.97 (Cristian Yanti Garces, Miguel Cerda Silve), 2nd ITA 6:31.9 (Carlo Gaddi, Franco Sancassani), 3rd GBR 6:34.40 (Ned Kittoe, Nicholas English), 4th CAN 6:39.83, 5th USA 6:41.43, 6th IRL 6:45.67

Men's Lightweight Double Scull

E1: 1st AUS, 2nd DEN, 3rd ESP, 4th NED, 5th FRA, 6th CAN
E2: 1st GER, 2nd , 3rd BEL, 4th GRE, 5th TUR, 6th USA
E3: 1st POL, 2nd GBR, 3rd ALG, 4th , 5th TUN
E4: 1st ITA, 2nd JPN, 3rd BRA, 4th SUI, 5th IRL, 6th MEX
R1: 1st GRE, 2nd JPN, 3rd FRA, 4th MEX, 5th ALG
R2: 1st GBR, 2nd NED, 3rd BEL, 4th IRL
R3: 1st , 2nd ESP, 3rd USA, 4th SUI, 5th TUN
R4: 1st DEN, 2nd BRA, 3rd TUR, 4th CAN, 5th
SFA/B: 1st GER, 2nd AUS, 3rd DEN, 4th , 5th NED, 6th JPN
SFA/B: 1st ITA, 2nd POL, 3rd GRE, 4th ESP, 5th GBR, 6th BRA
SFC/D: 1st FRA, 2nd TUR, 3rd IRL, 4th SUI, 5th , 6th ALG
SFC/D: 1st USA, 2nd BEL, 3rd CAN, 4th MEX, 5th TUN
Final D: 19th SUI, 20th MEX, 21st TUN
Final C: 13t BEL, 14th IRL, 15th FRA, 16th CAN, 17th TUR, 18th USA
Final B: 7th ESP, 8th , 9th GBR, 10th NED, 11th BRA, 12th JPN
Final: 1st ITA 6:10.80 (Elia Luini and Leonardo Pettinari), 2nd POL 6:13.50 Tomasz Kucharski and RobertSycz), 3rd DEN 6:14.82 (Mads Rasmussen and Rasmus Hansen), 4th GER 6:15.03, 5th GRE 6:19.82, 6th AUS 6:21.30


Women's Single Scull

E1: 1st BUL, 2nd GBR, 3rd U+ITA, 4th NED, 5th ESP
E2: 1st GER, 2nd CHN, 3rd NZL, 4th HUN, 5th
E3: 1st , 2nd CUB, 3rd , 4th CHI, 5th USA
R: 1st ESP, 2nd HUN, 3rd NED, 4th LAT, 5th CHI, 6th USA
SF1: 1st BUL, 2nd GER, 3rd ITA, 4th CUB, 5th NED, 6th NZL
SF2: 1st CHN, 2nd , 3rd , 4th ESP, 5th GBR, 6th HUN
Final C: 13th USA, 14th CHI, 15th LAT
Final B: 7th GBR, 8th ESP, 9th NED, 10th CUB, 11th NZL, 12th HUN
Final: 1st Rumyana Neyova (BUL) 7:07.71, 2nd Ekalerina Karsten () 7:11.74, 3rd Kathrin Rutschow-Stomporowski (GER) 7:12.07, 4th CHN, 5th ITA, 6th

Women's Double Scull

E1: NZL, 2nd GBR, 3rd USA, 4th FRA, 5th GER
E2: 1st , 2nd ITA, 3rd CAN, 4th ROM, 5th , 6th POL
R1: 1st GBR, 2nd FRA, 3rd CAN, 4th
R2: 1st ITA, 2nd GER, 3rd ROM, 4th USA, 5th POL
FinalB: 7th , 8th USA, 9th CAN, 10th POL, 11th ROM
Final: 1st NZL (Georgina Evers-Swindell and Caroline Evers-Swindell) 6:38.78, 2nd (Larisa Merk and Irina Fedotova) 6:41.06, 3rd ITA (Elisabetta Sancassini and Gabriella Bascelli) 6:41.65, 4th GBR 6:44.27, 5th GER 6:46.59, 6th FRA 6:49.48

Women's Pair

E1: 1st ROM, 2nd GER, 3rd BUL, 4th NZL, 5th NED, 6th ITA
E2; 1st . 2nd USA, 3rd AUS, 4th , 5th GBR, 6th ISR
E3; 1st RSA, 2nd CAN, 3rd , 4th FRA, 5th CHN
R1: 1st USA, 2nd BUl 3rd FRA, 4th GBR, 5th ITA
R2: 1st , 2nd GER, 3rd , 4th NED
R3: 1st CAN, 2nd NZL, 3rd AUS, 4th CHN, 5th ISR
SF1: 1st ROM, 2nd RSA, 3rd , 4th , 5th NZL, 6th BUL
SF2: 1st , 2nd CAN, 3rd AUS, 4th USA, 5th GER, 6th FRA
Final C: 13th GBR, 14th NED, 15th CHN, 16th ISR, 17th ITA
Final B: 7th , 8th GER, 9th FRA, 10th NZL, 11th BUL, 12th USA
Final: 1st ROM (Georgeta Andrunache and Viorica Susanu) 6: 53.80, 2nd CAN (Jacqueline Cook and Karen Clarke) 6:57.08, 3rd (Yuliya Bichyk and Natallia Helakh) 6:59.21, 4th 7:02.62, 5th RSA 7:08.51, 6th AUS 7:08.60

Women's Quad Scull

E1: 1st , 2nd AUS, 3rd DEN, 4th NED, 5th ESP
E2: 1st , 2nd GER, 3rd GBR, 4th USA, 5th
R1: 1st AUS, 2nd GBR, 3rd , 4th NED
R2: 1st GER, 2nd DEN, 3rd USA, 4th ESP
Final B: 7th USA, 8th NED, 9th , 10th ESP
Final: 1st GER 6:15.66 (Peggy Waleska, Marita Scholz, Manuala Lutze and Kerstin El Qalqili), 2nd DEN 6:16.12 (Astrid Haastrup Jespersen, Sarah Lauritzen, Dorthe Pedersen and Majbrit Nielsen), 3rd 6:18.12 (Inesa Zakharevskaya, Ekaterina Karsten, Volha Berazniova and Maryia Varona), 4th AUS 6:19.26, 5th GBR 6:20.15, 6th 6:20.50

Women's Eight

E1: 1st USA, 2nd GER, 3rd , 4th CHN
E2: 1st AUS, 2nd CAN, 3rd ROM
R: 1st GER, 2nd ROM, 3rd CAN, 4th , 5th CHN
Final: 1st USA 6:04.25 (Katherine Johnson, Dana Pierce, Caryn Davies, Maite Urtansun, Bernadette Marten, Alison Cox, Anna Mickelson, Kate Mackenzie and Mary Whipple), 2nd AUS 6:05.10 (as above), 3rd GER 6:05.19 (Anja Pyritz, Maja Tucholke, Britta Holthaus, Dana Pyritz, Nicole Zimmermann, Susanne Schmidt, Lenka Wech, Silke Gunther, Annina Ruppel), 4th ROM 6:10.65, 5th 6:11.18, 6th CAN 6:11.62