EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseRussianSpanish

2001

2001 18 000 , 1 000 , 680 , 330 700 ( / ). 20 700 , , 14% , 45% - 41% - . 41 500 . , , - 20 700 (50%). , 18 700 , - 2100 .
- , . - . 82 000 , , , . 19 220 000 . (. Vierwaldstattersee) , , , . (. Kapellbrucke), , 14 . ( ) , .

              
M1x  
6: 43.04  
6: 43,36  
6: 43,62
LM1x  
6: 49,38  
6: 51,71  
6: 53.02
M2x  

6: 14,16  

6: 14.29  

6: 14,43
 

6: 16,75  

6: 19,45  

6: 20.30
M4x  



5: 40,89  



5: 42,64  



5: 42,87
LM4x  

<

5: 50,76  



5: 52,87  



5: 54,19
2-  

6: 27,57  

6: 27,59  

6: 29,31
LM2-  

'
6: 34,72  

6: 36,40  

6: 36,99
2+  


()
6: 49,33  


()
6: 49,75  


()
6: 54,45
M4-  



5: 48,98  



5: 50,56  



5: 52,23
LM4-  



5: 53,55  



5: 54,36  

-

5: 55,55
M4+  




()
6: 08.25  




()
6: 09.71  




()
6: 11,62
M8+  








()
5: 27,48  








()
5: 28,47  








()
5: 29,41
 
-




-


()
5: 37,21  

̸






5: 37,99  





-


()
5: 38,80

              
W1x  
-
7: 19,25  
7: 23,28  
7: 25,18
LW1x  
7: 33.20  
7: 34,43  
7: 36,26
W2x  

6: 50.20  
-
-
6: 51,73  

6: 52,72
LW2x  

6: 55,55  

6: 58.02  
-
6: 58.97
W4x  



6: 12.95  


-
-
6: 15.35  




6: 18.30
LW4x  



6: 29,68  



6: 32,64  



6: 33,70
W2-  

7: 01.27  

7: 03.51  

7: 05.52
LW2-  

7: 23.00  

7: 25,37  

7: 26.02
W4-  



6: 27,23  
-


6: 28,58  



6: 30,81
W8+  








()
6: 03.66  


-





()
6: 04.96  








()
6: 05.32


Men's Single Scull

E1: 1st GER, 2nd AUS, 3rd FRA, 4th , 5th ITA
E2: 1st SLO, 2nd ARG, 3rd SVK, 4th , 5th PHI
E3: 1st CZE, 2nd NOR, 3rd GBR, 4th AUT, 5th USA, 6th KOR
E4: 1st SUI, 2nd CAN, 3rd BUL, 4th IRL, 5th DEN
R1: 1st , 2nd CAN, 3rd GBR, 4th ITA
R2: 1st NOR, 2nd SVK, 3rd DEN, 4th BLR, 5th KOR
R3: 1st ARG, 2nd FRA, 3rd IRL, 4th USA
R4: 1st BUL, 2nd AUS, 3rd AUT, 4th PHI
SFA/B: 1st NOR, 2nd CZE, 3rd BUL, 4th GER, 5th CAN, 6th FRA
SFA/B: 1st SUI, 2nd SLO, 3rd AUS, 4th ARG, 5th SVK, 6th
SFC/D: 1st , 2nd GBR, 3rd IRL, 4th PHI
SFC/D: 1st AUT, 2nd ITA, 3rd USA, 4th DEN, 5th KOR
Final D: 19th DEN, 20th PHI, 21st KOR
Final C: 13th GBR, 14th AUT, 15th , 16th USA, 17th IRL, 18th ITA
Final B: 7th , 8th ARG, 9th CAN, 10th FRA, 11th SVK, 12th GER
Final: 1st Olaf Tufte (NOR) 6:43.04, 2nd Iztok Cop (SLO) 6:43.36, 3rd Vaclav Chalupa (CZE) 6:43.62, 4th Duncan Free (AUS) 6:49.53, 5th Xeno Mueller (SUI) 6:49.93, 6th Ivo Yanakiev (BUL) 7:05.83

Men's Double Scull


E1: 1st HUN, 2nd SLO, 3rd ESP, 4th NED, 5th BEL, 6th SUI E2: 1st ITA, 2nd GER, 3rd , 4th BRA, 5th USA
E3: 1st FRA, 2nd CUB, 3rd GBR, 4th CZE, 5th GRE
R1: 1st GER, 2nd ESP, 3rd SUI, 4th USA, 5th CZE
R2: 1st SLO, 2nd GBR, 3rd BRA, 4th BEL
R3: 1st CUB, 2nd NED, 3rd , 4th GRE
SF1: 1st HUN, 2nd ITA, 3rd CUB, 4th , 5th GBR, 6th ESP
SF2: 1st FRA, 2nd GER, 3rd SLO, 4th BRA, 5th NED, 6th SUI
Final C: 13th USA, 14th GRE, 15th CZE, 16th BEL
Final B: 7th GBR, 8th , 9th ESP, 10th NED, 11th BRA, 12th SUI
Final: 1st HUN (Akos Haller and Tibor Peto) 6:14.16, 2nd FRA (Adrien Hardy and Sebastien Vielledent) 6:14.29, 3rd ITA (Rossano Galtarossa and Alessio Sartori) 6:14.43, 4th CUB 6:19.10, 5th SLO 6:24.76, 6th GER 6:30.10

Men's Pair

E1: 1st YUG, 2nd ARG, 3rd SLO, 4th , 5th MLD
E2: 1st GBR, 2nd ITA, 3rd , 4th POL, 5th BLR
E3: 1st ROM, 2nd EGY, 3rd AUS, 4th BUL, 5th CRO
E4: 1st RSA, 2nd CZE, 3rd GER, 4th , 5th BRA, 6th PHI
R1: 1st CZE, 2nd AUS, 3rd POL, 4th MLD, 5th PHI
R2: 1st , 2nd EGY, 3rd , 4th BRA
R3: 1st ITA, 2nd , 3rd SLO, 4th CRO
R4: 1st GER, 2nd ARG, 3rd BUL, 4th BLR
SFA/B: 1st GBR, 2nd ITA, 3rd YUG, 4th GER, 5th EGY, 6th AUS
SFA/B: 1st RSA, 2nd ARG, 3rd ROM, 4th CZE, 5th , 6th
SFC/D: 1st BUL, 2nd POL, 3rd BRA, 4th CRO, 5th PHI
SFC/D: 1st , 2nd SLO, 3rd BLR, 4th MLD
Final D: 19th CRO, 20th MLD, 21st PHI
Final C: 13th , 14th POL, 15th SLO, 16th , 17th BUL, 18th BRA
Final B: 7th GER, 8th , 9th CZE, 10th EGY, 11th , 12th AUS
Final: 1st GBR (James Cracknell and Matthew Pinsent) 6:27.57, 2nd YUG (Djordje Visacki and Nikola Stojic) 6:27.59, 3rd RSA (Anton di Clementte and Donovan Cech) 6:29.31, 4th ROM 6:30.12, 5th ARG 6:38.13, 6th ITA 6:46.70

Men's Coxed Pair

E1: 1st GBR, 2nd CZE, 3rd , 4th
E2: 1st ITA, 2nd ROM, 3rd GRE, 4th USA, 5th GER
R1: 1st USA, 2nd GRE, 3rd CZE
R2: 1st ROM, 2nd , 3rd
Final: 1st GBR (James Cracknell, Matthew Pinsent, Neil Chugani) 6:49.33, 2nd ITA (Mattia Trombetta, Lorenzo Carboncini, Andrea Monizza) 6:49.75, 3rd ROM (Cornel Nemtoc, Ioan Florariu, Marin Gheorghe) 6:54.45, 4th GRE 6:56.53, 5th USA 6:56.54, 6th 7:09.99

Men's Four

E1: 1st GBR, 2nd USA, 3rd NZL, 4th , 5th YUG, 6th DEN
E2: 1st GER, 2nd SLO, 3rd EGY, 4th FRA, 5th ITA, 6th CHN
R1: 1st USA, 2nd FRA, 3rd EGY, 4th YUG, 5th DEN
R2: 1st SLO, 2nd ITA, 3rd NZL, 4th , 5th CHN
Final B: 7th EGY, 8th NZL, 9th , 10th YUG, 11th DEN, 12th CHN
Final: 1st GBR (Toby Garbett, Stephen Williams, Edward Coode and Richard Dunn) 5:48.98, 2nd GER (Sebastian Thormann, Paul Dienstbach, Phillip Stuer and Bernd Heidicker) 5:50.56, 3rd SLO (Janez Klemencic, Milan Jansa, Rok Kolander and Matej Prelog) 5:52.23, 4th USA 5:55.43, 5th FRA 5:559.20, 6th ITA 6:01.26

Men's Coxed Four

E1: 1st USA, 2nd ROM, 3rd GBR, 4th CRO, 5th BRA
E2: 1st FRA, 2nd ITA, 3rd SLO, 4th GER
R1: 1st Rom, 2nd CRO, 3rd SLO
R2: 1st ITA, 2nd GBR, 3rd GER, 4th BRA
Final B: 7th GER, 8th SLO, 9th BRA
Final: 1st FRA (Giles Bosquet, Vincent Gazan, Vincent Millot, Sideny Chouraqui, Christophe Lattaignant) 6:08.25, 2nd ITA (Luca Agamennoni, Edoardo Verzotti, Massimo Cascone, Luca Ghezzi, Gianluca Barattolo) 6:09.71, 3rd GBR (Chritopher Martin, Henry Adams, Alexander Partridge, Daniel Ouseley, Peter Rudge) 6:11.79, 4th CRO 6:11.79, 5th ROM 6:13.36, 6th USA 6:16.33

Men's Quad Scull

E1: 1st ITA, 2nd USA, 3rd UKR, 4th , 5th NOR
E2: 1st POL, 2nd AUS, 3rd CZE, 4th SWE, 5th DEN, 6th SLO
E3: 1st NED, 2nd GER, 3rd , 4th , 5th BRA
R1: 1st UKR, 2nd AUS, 3rd , 4th DEN
R2: 1st USA, 2nd , 3rd SWE, 4th NOR
R3: 1st GER, 2nd CZE, 3rd , 4th SLO, 5th BRA
SF1: 1st GER, 2nd POL, 3rd ITA, 4th , 5th BLR, 6th AUS
SF2: 1st NED, 2nd USA, 3rd UKR, 4th , 5th CZE, 6th SWE
Final C: 13th DEN, 14th NOR, 15th BRA, 16th SLO
Final B: 7th , 8th , 9th , 10th AUS, 11th CZE, 12th SWE
Final: 1st GER (Christian Schrieber, Andre Willms, Marco Giesler, Andreas Hajek) 5:40.89, 2nd NED (Geert Cirkel, Dirk Lippits, Diederik Simon, Michiel Bartman) 5:42.64, 3rd ITA (Nicola Sartori, Mattia Righetti, Franco Berra, Simone Raineri) 5:42.87, 4th 5:44.98, 5th USA 5:46.01, 6th POL 5:51.26

Men's Eight

E1: 1st ROM, 2nd , 3rd CRO, 4th AUS, 5th EGY, 6th NED
E2: 1st GER, 2nd USA, 3rd GBR, 4th CAN, 5th POL, 6th ITA
R1: 1st GBR, 2nd CAN, 3rd , 4th NED, 5th EGY
R2: 1st CRO, 2nd USA, 3rd AUS, 4th POL, 5th ITA
Final B: 7th AUS, 8th , 9th EGY, 10th NED, 11th ITA, 12th POL
Final: 1st ROM (Daniel Mastacan, Florin Corbeanu, Cornel Nemtoc, Ioan Florariu, Ovidiu Cornea, Andre Banica, Gheorghe, Vasile Mastacan, Marin Gheorghe) 5:27.48, 2nd CRO (Oliver Martinov, Damir Vucicic, Tomislav Smoljanovic, Niksa Skelin, Sinisa Skelin, Kresimir, Igor Boraska, Branimir Vujevic, Silvijo) 5:28.47, GER (Sebastian Schulte, Thorsten Englemann,Johannes Doberschutz, Stephen Koltzk, Jorg Diessner, Enrico Schabel, Ulf Siemes, Michael Ruhe, Peter Thiede) 5:29.41, 4th USA 5:30.76, 5th GBR 5:31.88, 6th CAN 5:33.85

Men's Lightweight Double Scull

E1: 1st FRA, 2nd DEN, 3rd GBR, 4th BEL, 5th MLD
E2: 1st ITA, 2nd JPN, 3rd AUS, 4th SUI, 5th BRA, 6th USA
E3: 1st POL, 2nd CZE, 3rd POR, 4th , 5th MEX
E4: 1st GER, 2nd ESP, 3rd , 4th AUT, 5th CHN
R1: 1st ESP, 2nd SUI, 3rd POR, 4th MLD
R2: 1st AUS, 2nd BE:, 3rd CZE, 4th CHN
R3: 1st JPN, 2nd GBR, 3rd AUT, 4th MEX, 5th USA
R4: 1st DEN, 2nd , 3rd , 4th BRA
SFA/B: 1st POL, 2nd FRA, 3rd DEN, 4th AUS, 5th GBR, 6th SUI
SFA/B: 1st GER, 2nd ITA, 3rd JPN, 4th , 5th ESP, 6th BEL
SFC/D: 1st USA, 2nd POR, 3rd AUT, 4th BRA, 5th CHN
SFC/D: 1st CZE, 2nd , 3rd MEX, 4th MLD
Final D: 19th BRA, 20th CHN, 21st MLD
Final C: 13th USA, 14th , 15th AUT, 16th MEX, 17th POR, 18th CZE
Final B: 7th AUS, 8th , 9th ESP, 10th SUI, 11th GBR, 12th BEL
Final: 1st ITA (Elia Luini and Leonardo Pettinari) 6:16.75, 2nd POL (Tomasz Kucharski and Robert Sycz) 6:19.45, 3rd FRA (Fabrice Moreau and Thibault Chapelle) 6:20.30, 4th GER 6:20.33, 5th JPN 6:21.47, 6th DEN 6:21.96

Men's Lightweight Quad Scull

E1: 1st DEN, 2nd JPN, 3rd IRL, 4th
E2: 1st ITA, 2nd GER, 3rd GRE, 4th CHI
E3: 1st ESP, 2nd NED, 3rd ARG, 4th USA, 5th MEX
R: 1st USA, 2nd , 3rd CHI, 4th MEX
SF1: 1st ESP, 2nd GER, 3rd DEN, 4th IRL, 5th ARG, 6th
SF2: 1st ITA, 2nd GRE, 3rd JPN, 4th NED, 5th USA, 6th CHI
Final B: 7th NED, 8th IRL, 9th ARG, 10th , 11th USA, 12th CHI
Final: 1st ITA (Daniele Gilardoni, Luca Moncada, Mauro Baccelli, Filippo Mannucci) 5:50.76, 2nd GRE (Nikolaos Skiathitis, Ioannis Kourkourikis, Vasileos Polymeros, Panagiotis Miliotis) 5:52.87, 3rd JPN (Akio Yano, Hitoshi Hase, Atsushi Obata, Kazuaki Mimoto) 5:54.19, 4th ESP 5:54.43, 5th DEN 5:55.43, 6th GER 5:55.99
Women's Single Scull

E1: 1st , 2nd CZE, 3rd USA, 4th BUL, 5th LAT
E2: 1st GER, 2nd POL, 3rd BEL, 4th SWE, 5th CHI
E3: 1st FRA, 2nd , 3rd CUB, 4th ESP, 5th ITA
R: 1st ITA, 2nd SWE, 3rd ESP, 4th , 5th CHI, 6th BUL
SF1: 1st FRA, 2nd , 3rd POL, 4th CUB, 5th SWE, 6th USA
SF2: 1st GER, 2nd , 3rd ITA, 4th BEL, 5th CZE, 6th ESP
Final C: 13th CHI, 14th BUL, 15th
Final B: 7th USA, 8th CUB, 9th BEL, 10th CZE, 11th ESP, 12th SWE
Final: 1st Kathrin Rutschow-Stomporowski (GER) 7:19.25, 2nd () 7:23.28, 3rd () 7:25.18, 4th FRA 7:29.18, 5th POL 7:38.35, 6th ITA 7:44.82

Women's Double Scull

E1: 1st GER, 2nd GBR, 3rd HUN, 4th SUI, 5th , 6th AUS
E2: 1st NZL, 2nd , 3rd , 4th DEN, 5th USA, 6th FRA
R1: 1st , 2nd , 3rd GBR, 4th DEN, 5th AUS
R2: 1st , 2nd SUI, 3rd HUN, 4th FRA, 5th USA
Final B: 7th GBR, 8th AUS, 9th HUN, 10th DEN, 11th FRA, 12th USA
Final: 1st GER (Kathrin Boron and Kerstin Kowalski) 6:50.20, 2nd NZL (Georgina Evers-Swindell and Caroline Evers-Swindell) 6:51.73, 3rd ( ) 6:52.72, 4th 6:56.35, 5th 6:59.39, 6th SUI 7:01.93

Women's Pair

E1: 1st GBR, 2nd GER, 3rd , 4th USA
E2: 1st BLR, 2nd AUS, 3rd POL, 4th FRA
E3: 1st ROM, 2nd CAN, 3rd CHN, 4th , 5th ISR
R: 1st USA, 2nd FRA, 3rd , 4th ISR
SF1: 1st CAN, 2nd , 3rd GBR, 4th POL, 5th , 6th UKR
SF2: 1st ROM, 2nd AUS, 3rd GER, 4th CHN, 5th FRA, 6th USA
Final B: 7th CHN, 8th POL, 9th , 10th , 11th USA, 12th FRA
Final: 1st ROM ( Albin Ligatcheve and Valarie Starodoubrovskaia) 7:01.27, 2nd ( ) 7:03.51, 3rd CAN ( Jacqueline Cook and Karen Clark) 7:05.52, 4th AUS 7:07.06, 5th GBR 7:08.86, 6th GER 7:14.52

Women's Four

E1: 1st AUS, 2nd NED, 3rd , 4th ROM, 5th CHN
E2: 1st NZL, 2nd GER, 3rd USA, 4th , 5th RUS
R1: 1st NED, 2nd USA, 3rd ROM, 4th
R2: 1st BLR, 2nd CHN, 3rd GER, 4th
Final B: 7th ROM, 8th GER, 9th , 10th
Final: 1st AUS (as above) 6:27.23, 2nd NZL (Jackie Abraham, Kate Robinson, Rochelle Saunders, Nicola Coles) 6:28.58, 3rd NED (Christine Vink, Carin ter Beek, Anneke Venema, Femke Dekker) 6:30.81, 4th USA 6:30.96, 5th CHN 6:36.77, 6th 6:37.61

Women's Quad Scull

E1: 1st GER, 2nd AUS, 3rd DEN, 4th , 5th
E2: 1st NZL, 2nd GBR, 3rd USA, 4th POL
R1: 1st USA, 2nd AUS, 3rd
R2: 1st GBR, 2nd , 3rd DEN, 4th POL
Final B: 7th DEN, 8th POL, 9th
Final: 1st GER (Peggy Waleska, Marita Scholz, Manuela Lutze and Manja Kowalski) 6:12.95, 2nd NZL (Sonia Waddell, Paula Twining, Caroline Evers-Swindell, Caroline Evers-Swindell) 6;15.35, 3rd USA (Sarah Jones, Carol Skricki, Hilary Gehman, Laura Rauchfuss) 6:18.30, 4th AUS 6:20.53, 5th GBR 6:26.89, 6th 6:30.78

Women's Eight

E1: 1st GBR, 2nd GER, 3rd CAN, 4th NED
E2: 1st AUS, 2nd ROM, 3rd USA, 4th
R: 1st ROM, 2nd GER, 3rd USA, 4th , 5th CAN, 6th NED
Final B: 7th CAN, 8th NED
Final: 1st AUS (as above) 6:03.66, 2nd ROM (Elena Parvan, Aurica Chirita, Natalita Berteanu, Elena Gavrilescu, Mihaela Nastasa, Doina Spircu, Georgeta Damian, Vlorica Susanu, Rodica Anghel) 6:04.96, 3rd GER (Silke Gunther, Anja Pyritz, Dana Pyritz, Britta Holthaus, Susanne Schmidt, Sandra GoldbachMaja Tucholke, Lenka Wech, Annina Ruppel) 6:05.32, 4th USA 6:05.88, 5th 6:08.12, 6th GBR 6:09.64